April 2024
Services shown in ordinary type will be offered at St. Mary Magdalene House, 913 Riley Lane.
The Divine Liturgies shown in bold type will be offered in the education wing of Trinity Presbyterian Church, 1110 College Ave.

>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
       
  1
St. Mary of Egypt

6 p.m. Great Compline
2
The Venerable Titus the Wonderworker
3
St. Nicetas the Goth

6 p.m. Lenten Vespers
4
St. Zosimas of Palestine
5
The Holy Martyrs Claudius, Diodore, Victor, Victorinus, Pappias, Serapion, and Nicephorus

6 p.m. Presanctified Liturgy
6
St. Eutychius, Patriarch of Constantinople

5 p.m. Vespers
7
The Sunday of the Cross

St. Calliopius

10 a.m. Typica
8
The Holy Apostles Herodion, Agabus, Rufus, Asyncritus, Phlegon, and Hermes of the 70

6 p.m. Great Compline
9
The Holy Martyr Eupsychius

10
The Holy Martyrs Terence, Pompey and those with them

6 p.m. Lenten Vespers
11
St. Guthlac, Priest-Hermit of Crowland

12
St. Basil the Confessor

6 p.m. Small Compline with the 3rd and 4th stases of the Akathist Hymn
13
St. Martin the Confessor, Pope of Rome

10 a.m. Divine Liturgy
Prosphora: Moore


5 p.m. Vespers
14
St. John Climacus Sunday

The Holy Apostles Aristarchus and Pudens of the 70

10 a.m. Typica
15
The Holy Martyr Crescens

6 p.m. Great Compline
16
The Holy Martyrs Agape, Irene, Chiona and Galiana of Galmatia

17
The Holy Hieromartyr Symeon, Bishop of Persia

6 p.m. Small Compline with the Life of St. Mary of Egypt
18
St. John, Disciple of St. Gregory of Decapolis
19
St. Paphnutios of Egypt


6 p.m. Small Compline with the Akathist Hymn (Complete)
20
The Holy Apostle Zaccheus

St. Theodore of the Hair-Shirt

10 a.m. Divine Liturgy
Prosphora: Aramouni


5 p.m. Vespers
21
St. Mary of Egypt Sunday

The Holy Hieromartyr Januarius and those with him

10 a.m. Typica
22
The Holy Apostle Nathaniel

6 p.m. Great Compline
23
The Holy Great-Martyr George the Trophy-bearer
24
St. Elizabeth the Wonderworker

6 p.m. Lenten Vespers
25
The Holy Apostle Mark the Evangelist
26
St. Basileus, Bishop of Amasia

St. Stephen, First Bishop of Perm

6 p.m. Small Compline with the Canon of St. Lazarus
27
Lazarus Saturday

St. Symeon, Kinsman of the Lord

5 p.m. Vespers
28
Palm Sunday

10 a.m. Typica
29
Great and Holy Monday

6 p.m. Bridegroom Orthros of Holy Monday
30
Great and Holy Tuesday

6 p.m. Bridegroom Orthros of Holy Tuesday