All events take place at St. Mary Magdalene House, 913 Riley Lane, Manhattan, unless otherwise specified.

On dates when a Divine Liturgy is to be served, prosphora bakers are asked to bring the bread of the oblation to the chapel the night before, or to arrive with the bread at least a half hour before the service time to allow the priest time to complete the Proskomedia before the appoointed service time.

March 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     1
St. David of Wales, Bishop of Menavia
2
St. Chad, Bishop of Litchfield

Small Compline with the Akathist Hymn (2nd Stasis) 6 p.m.
3
The Holy Martys Eutropius, Cleonicus, and Basiliscus

Vespers 5 p.m.
4
St. Gregory Palamas Sunday

St. Gerasimus of the Jordan

Divine Liturgy 10 a.m.
Prosphora: Yetter
5
The Venerable Martyr Conon

Great Compline 6 p.m.
6
The 42 Holy Martyrs of Ammoria
7
The Hieromartyrs of Cherson

Pre-Sanctified Liturgry 6 p.m.
8
St. Theophylact the Confessor

The Holy Apostle Hermas of the 70
9
The 40 Martyrs of Sebaste

Small Compline with the Akathist Hymn (3rd Stasis) 6 p.m.
10
The Holy Martyr Quadratus and his companion

Vespers 5 p.m.
11
The Sunday of the Holy Cross

St. Sophronius, Archbishop of Jerusalem

Typica 10 a.m.
12
St. Symeon the New Theologian

St. Gregory the Dialogist, Pope of Rome

Great Compline 6 p.m.
13
The Holy Martyr Christina of Persia
14
The Venerable Benedict of Nursia

Lenten Vespers 6 p.m.
15
The Holy Martyr Agapius and those with him
16
The Holy Martyr Sabine of Egypt

Small Compline with the Akathist Hymn (4th Stasis) 6 p.m.
17
St. Patrick, Enlightenter of Ireland

Vespers 5 p.m.
18
St. John Climacus Sunday

St. Cyril, Archbishop of Jersualem

Typica 10 a.m.
19
The Holy Martyrs Chrysanthus and Daria

Great Compline 6 p.m.
20
St. Cuthbert of Lindisfarne
21
St. James the Confessor

Small Compline with the Great Canon and Life of St. Mary of Egypt 6 p.m.
22
St. Basil, Presbyter of Ancyra
23
St. Nicon and his 199 disciples

Small Compline with the Akathist Hymn (Complete) 6 p.m.
24
The Forefeast of Annunciation

The New-Hieromartyr of the Bolshevik Yoke, Tikhon of Moscow

Vespers 5 p.m.
25
The Annunciation of the Theotokos

St. Mary of Egypt Sunday

Divine Liturgy 10 a.m.

Prosphora: Baize
26
The Synaxis of the Archangel Gabriel

Great Compline 6 p.m.
27
The Holy Martyr Matrona of Thesselonica
28
The Venerable Hilarion the New

Pre-Sanctified Liturgy 6 p.m.
29
The Holy Martyrs Mark of Arethusa and Cyril the Deacon
30
St. John Climacus

Small Compline with the Canon of St. Lazarus 6 p.m.
31
Lazarus Saturday

St. Innocent of Alaska

Vespers 5 p.m.